BORA hansgrohe German Professional CyclingBand of Brothers

Bob Jungels

All riders

Hardfacts

Date of birth1992-09-22
Height189 cm
Weight70 kg
Specialist for Allrounded - Time Trialist - GC

Teams

2024BORA - hansgrohe
2024Red Bull - BORA - hansgrohe
2023BORA - hansgrohe
2022AG2R Citroën Team
2021AG2R Citroën Team
2020Deceuninck - Quick Step
2019Deceuninck - Quick Step
2018Quick-Step Floors
2017Quick-Step Floors
2016Etixx - Quick Step
2015Trek Factory Racing
2014Trek Factory Racing
2013RadioShack - Leopard
2012Leopard - Trek Continental Team

Palmarés

2024

37th Tour de France, 2.UWT

15th Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, 2.Pro

15th Milano - Torino, 1.Pro

33rd Amstel Gold Race, 1.UWT

34th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

40th Critérium du Dauphiné, 2.UWT

45th Liège-Bastogne-Liège, 1.UWT

18th Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia "Costa Calida", 1.1

11th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

15th Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, 2.Pro

2023

26th Tour de France, 2.UWT

19th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

39th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

2nd Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, 2.Pro

16th Gran Piemonte, 1.Pro

42nd Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

6th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

9th National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

11th Škoda Tour Luxembourg, 2.Pro

18th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

2022

11th Tour de France, 2.UWT

6th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

1st Tour de France, 2.UWT

50th La Vuelta ciclista a España, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

45th World Championships ME - Road Race, WC

9th Tour de France, 2.UWT

23rd Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

5th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

8th La Vuelta ciclista a España, 2.UWT

2021

19th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

27th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

21st Paris - Tours Elite, 1.Pro

18th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

22nd Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

24th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

24th Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes, 1.1

29th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

29th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

31st Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

2020

15th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

43rd Tour de France, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

4th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

2nd National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

2nd Tour Colombia 2.1, 2.1

32nd Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, 1.UWT

42nd Critérium du Dauphiné, 2.UWT

12th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

23rd Tour Colombia 2.1, 2.1

2019

1st Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, 1.HC

3rd Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, 1.UWT

8th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

5th E3 BinckBank Classic, 1.UWT

16th Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, 1.UWT

1st Colombia 2.1, 2.1

16th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, 1.UWT

33rd Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

2018

1st Liège - Bastogne - Liège, 1.UWT

11th Tour de France, 2.UWT

1st World Championships - TTT, WC

5th Ovo Energy Tour of Britain, 2.HC

5th Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, 2.HC

3rd Royal Bernard Drôme Classic, 1.1

18th Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

6th Tour de France, 2.UWT

7th Tour de France, 2.UWT

1st Okolo Slovenska, 2.1

1st National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

2017

8th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

8th Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

1st Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

12th Tour de Pologne, 2.UWT

14th Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

11th World Championships ME - ITT, WC

3rd Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

4th World Championships - TTT, WC

42nd Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

3rd Tour de Pologne, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

1st Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

1st Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

2016

6th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

3rd Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

1st World Championships - TTT, WC

10th Eneco Tour, 2.UWT

10th World Championships ME - ITT, WC

3rd Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

1st Tour of Oman, 2.HC

4th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

3rd Tour de Romandie, 2.UWT

5th Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

1st Giro d'Italia, 2.UWT

1st Tirreno-Adriatico, 2.UWT

2015

6th Tour de Suisse, 2.UWT

1st Etoile de Bessèges, 2.1

27th Tour de France, 2.UWT

4th Tour de France, 2.UWT

5th Tour de France, 2.UWT

1st Etoile de Bessèges, 2.1

2nd Critérium International, 2.HC

8th Tour de France, 2.UWT

1st National Championships Luxembourg ME - Road Race, NC

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

2014

9th Critérium International, 2.HC

2nd Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

18th Paris - Nice, 2.UWT

3rd Critérium du Dauphiné, 2.UWT

16th Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria, 2.HC

3rd Critérium International, 2.HC

4th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

9th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

9th Vuelta a España, 2.UWT

13th Tour Méditerranéen Cycliste Professionnel, 2.1

2013

1st GP Nobili Rubinetterie-Coppa Papà Carlo-Coppa Città di Stresa, 1.1

5th Škoda-Tour de Luxembourg, 2.HC

1st Škoda-Tour de Luxembourg, 2.HC

16th Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian, WT

21st Eneco Tour, 2.UWT

22nd Tour of Beijing, WT

1st National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race, NC

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

17th Critérium International, 2.HC

2nd Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, 2.1

2012

9th Škoda-Tour de Luxembourg, 2.HC

1st Flèche du Sud, 2.2

1st Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, 2.2

2nd European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

2nd Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, 2.2

1st National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, NC

1st Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, 1.2U

2nd La Côte Picarde, 1.Ncup

1st Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc, 2.2U

1st Flèche du Sud, 2.2

1st National Championships Luxembourg MU - ITT, NC

1st Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, 2.2

1st Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, 2.2

1st Flèche du Sud, 2.2

2011

1st National Championships Luxembourg MU - ITT, NC

2nd European Continental Championships MU - ITT, CC

1st National Championships Luxembourg MU - Road Race, NC

3rd Flèche du Sud, 2.2

10th European Continental Championships MU - Road Race, CC

4th Flèche du Sud, 2.2

9th Flèche du Sud, 2.2

12th Chrono Champenois Masculin International, 1.2

16th World Championships MU - ITT, WC

21st 4th Gp Credito Agricola Da Costa Azul, 2.2

2010

2nd Trofeo Karlsberg, 2.Ncup

1st World Championships MJ - ITT, WC

1st 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

1st Vuelta al Besaya, 2.1

1st Grand Prix Rüebliland, 2.1

1st Keizer der Juniores, 2.1

3rd Niedersachsen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

4th Grand Prix Bati-Metallo, 1.1

1st National Championships Luxembourg MJ - Road Race, NC

1st 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

1st Vuelta al Besaya, 2.1

1st Keizer der Juniores, 2.1

1st Keizer der Juniores, 2.1

1st National Championships Luxembourg MJ - ITT, NC

2009

2nd Grand Prix Rüebliland, 2.1

5th 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

2nd European Championships MJ - ITT, CC

1st National Championships Luxembourg MJ - Road Race, NC

1st 3-Etappen-Rundfahrt, 2.1

1st National Championships Luxembourg MJ - ITT, NC

4th Grand Prix Rüebliland, 2.1

33rd Kroz Istru, 2.Ncup

8th Grand Prix Rüebliland, 2.1

1st Tour De Lorraine Juniors, 2.1